POOLstats - Player Appearances - AM. Boyd
Adam Boyd's Appearances
  Date Competition Opposition   Score Scorers Att. No. App
Matches to the end of 2009-10
1 02/11/1999 Div Three Barnet H 3-0 W Miller 3 2290 30 sub
2 06/11/1999 Div Three Brighton & Hove Albion A 0-1 L   5746 30 sub
3 07/12/1999 A.M. Cup Halifax Town H 1-0 W Henderson 1482 30 sub
4 10/01/2000 A.M. Cup Preston North End A 2-1 W Midgley, Miller 3635 30 sub
5 05/02/2000 Div Three Shrewsbury Town H 1-0 W Boyd 2933 30 sub
6 07/03/2000 Div Three Brighton & Hove Albion H 0-0 D   2734 30 sub
7 11/11/2000 Div Three Kidderminster Harriers H 3-1 W Westwood, Midgley, Miller 2726 20 XI
8 04/11/2000 Div Three Scunthorpe United A 0-3 L   3241 20 sub
9 18/11/2000 F.A. Cup Scunthorpe United A 1-3 L Midgley 3552 20 sub
10 24/02/2001 Div Three Mansfield Town H 1-1 D Lormor 3699 20 sub
11 03/03/2001 Div Three York City A 1-1 D Henderson 4553 20 XI
12 06/03/2001 Div Three Rochdale H 1-1 D Lormor 3492 20 XI
13 29/09/2001 Div Three Carlisle United H 3-1 W Tinkler, Watson, Boyd 3854 19 sub
14 13/10/2001 Div Three York City H 3-0 W Tinkler, Boyd 2 3603 19 XI
15 16/10/2001 A.M. Cup Bury H 0-1 L AET 2190 19 XI
16 20/10/2001 Div Three Torquay United A 0-1 L   2148 19 XI
17 27/10/2001 Div Three Oxford United H 0-1 L   3595 19 XI
18 05/10/2001 Div Three Rushden and Diamonds A 1-2 L Watson 3929 19 sub
19 23/10/2001 Div Three Macclesfield Town A 1-0 W Boyd 1356 19 sub
20 06/11/2001 Div Three Hull City H 4-0 W Watson 3, Barron 3183 19 sub
21 10/11/2001 Div Three Exeter City H 2-0 W Watson, Lormor 3222 19 sub
22 20/11/2001 Div Three Halifax Town H 3-0 W Watson, Tinkler, Widdrington 2963 19 sub
23 30/11/2001 Div Three Rochdale H 1-1 D Bass 4162 19 sub
24 08/12/2001 Div Three Luton Town H 1-2 L Humphreys 3585 19 sub
25 22/12/2001 Div Three Luton Town A 2-2 D Clarke 2 6739 19 sub
26 29/12/2001 Div Three Leyton Orient H 3-1 W Watson, Smith, Tinkler 3832 19 sub
27 12/01/2002 Div Three Shrewsbury Town H 2-2 D Watson, Lee 3447 19 sub
28 19/01/2002 Div Three Mansfield Town A 0-3 L   4349 19 sub
29 26/01/2002 Div Three Rushden and Diamonds H 5-1 W Watson 2, Humphreys, Widdrington, Coppinger 3513 19 sub
30 29/01/2002 Div Three Scunthorpe United H 3-2 W Tinkler, Watson, Smith 3294 19 sub
31 12/02/2002 Div Three Bristol Rovers A 1-0 W Boyd 6482 19 XI
32 19/02/2002 Div Three Darlington A 1-1 D Tinkler 6339 19 XI
33 23/02/2002 Div Three Southend United H 5-1 W Humphreys 2, Coppinger, Smith, Easter 3609 19 XI
34 26/02/2002 Div Three Cheltenham Town A 0-3 L   3257 19 XI
35 05/02/2002 Div Three Hull City A 1-1 D Boyd 8419 19 XI
36 09/02/2002 Div Three Torquay United H 4-1 W Boyd 2, Lee, Easter 3658 19 XI
37 16/02/2002 Div Three York City A 0-1 L   4823 19 XI
38 27/04/2002 D3 Play-Offs Cheltenham Town H 1-1 D Williams 7135 19 XI
39 01/04/2002 Div Three Plymouth Argyle H 1-0 W Clarke 3725 19 sub
40 06/04/2002 Div Three Halifax Town A 2-0 W Watson, Lee 1838 19 sub
41 13/04/2002 Div Three Swansea City H 7-1 W Clarke 3, Williams, Boyd, Watson (pen), Henderson 4033 19 sub
42 20/04/2002 Div Three Exeter City A 2-0 W Watson, Williams 3595 19 sub
43 26/08/2002 Div Three Hull City H 2-0 W Williams, Watson 4236 16 sub
44 10/09/2002 F.L. Cup Tranmere Rovers H 1-2 L Williams 2778 16 XI
45 17/09/2002 Div Three Lincoln City H 2-1 W Boyd, Williams 4248 16 XI
46 21/09/2002 Div Three Bury A 1-1 D Boyd 3547 16 XI
47 28/09/2002 Div Three Rushden and Diamonds H 1-2 L Boyd 5502 16 XI
48 07/09/2002 Div Three Swansea City A 2-2 D Tinkler, Watson 3370 16 sub
49 14/09/2002 Div Three Darlington H 4-1 W Williams 2, Humphreys, Tinkler 6360 16 sub
50 05/10/2002 Div Three Shrewsbury Town A 1-0 W Williams 3142 16 XI
51 13/10/2002 Div Three Bournemouth A 1-2 L Williams 5998 16 XI
52 22/10/2002 A.M. Cup Tranmere Rovers A 0-5 L   3387 16 XI
53 19/10/2002 Div Three Wrexham H 4-3 W Tinkler 3, Richardson 4506 16 sub
54 25/10/2002 Div Three Southend United A 1-0 W Williams 5168 16 sub
55 09/11/2002 Div Three Exeter City A 2-1 W Tinkler, Richardson 2778 16 sub
56 23/11/2002 Div Three Leyton Orient A 2-1 W Williams 2 4009 16 sub
57 14/12/2002 Div Three Rochdale A 0-4 L   3059 16 sub
58 28/12/2002 Div Three Cambridge United H 3-0 W Williams, Tinkler, Clarke (pen) 4805 16 sub
59 25/01/2003 Div Three Cambridge United A 0-0 D   4543 16 sub
60 08/02/2003 Div Three Exeter City H 2-1 W Humphreys, Boyd 5058 16 XI
61 15/02/2003 Div Three York City A 0-0 D   5953 16 XI
62 22/02/2003 Div Three Swansea City H 4-0 W Humphreys 3, Widdrington 4629 16 XI
63 01/02/2003 Div Three Torquay United H 3-2 W Clarke 2, Richardson 4975 16 sub
64 01/03/2003 Div Three Darlington A 2-2 D Boyd (pen), Clarke 5832 16 XI
65 04/03/2003 Div Three Lincoln City A 0-3 L   3409 16 XI
66 07/03/2003 Div Three Bury H 0-0 D   5734 16 XI
67 30/08/2003 Div Two Luton Town A 2-3 L Clarke, P Robinson (pen) 5515 15 sub
68 06/09/2003 Div Two Oldham Athletic H 0-0 D   5728 15 sub
69 30/09/2003 Div Two Wrexham H 2-0 W Clarke 2 4677 15 sub
70 04/10/2003 Div Two Bournemouth A 2-2 D Tinkler, Strachan 6342 15 sub
71 11/10/2003 Div Two Sheffield Wednesday H 1-1 D Gabbiadini 7448 15 sub
72 14/10/2003 A.M. Cup Oldham Athletic A 3-3 D a.e.t. (3-3 FT) Williams, Clarke 2 3575 15 sub
73 18/10/2003 Div Two Blackpool A 0-4 L   6871 15 sub
74 21/10/2003 Div Two Chesterfield A 2-1 W Evatt (og), P Robinson 3411 15 sub
75 20/03/2004 Div Two Grimsby Town A 2-0 W Boyd 2 4303 15 XI
76 27/03/2004 Div Two Brentford H 1-2 L Boyd 5206 15 XI
77 16/03/2004 Div Two Stockport County H 2-2 D E Williams, Porter 4674 15 sub
78 06/04/2004 Div Two Luton Town H 4-3 W Sweeney, Boyd 2 (1 pen), Robertson 4484 15 XI
79 10/04/2004 Div Two Bournemouth H 2-1 W Boyd 2 5544 15 XI
80 03/04/2004 Div Two Brighton & Hove Albion A 0-2 L   6257 15 XI
81 12/04/2004 Div Two Wrexham A 2-1 W Clarke, Danns 3786 15 XI
82 17/04/2004 Div Two Notts County H 4-0 W Humphreys, Boyd 2, Robertson 5629 15 XI
83 24/04/2004 Div Two Rushden And Diamonds A 2-0 W E Williams, Boyd 4568 15 XI
84 13/05/2004 L1 Play-Offs Tranmere Rovers H 2-0 W Boyd 2 6604 10 XI
85 17/05/2004 L1 Play-Offs Tranmere Rovers A 0-2 L a.e.t. Pools win 6-5 on penalties 13356 10 XI
86 01/05/2004 Div Two Plymouth Argyle H 1-3 L Boyd 7437 15 XI
87 08/05/2004 Div Two Swindon Town A 1-1 D Boyd 11627 15 XI
88 15/05/2004 D2 Play-Offs Bristol City H 1-1 D Porter 7211 15 XI
89 19/05/2004 D2 Play-Offs Bristol City A 1-2 L Sweeney 18434 15 XI
90 07/08/2004 League 1 Bradford City H 2-1 W Boyd, Robertson 6032 10 XI
91 10/08/2004 League 1 Tranmere Rovers A 1-2 L Robertson 8128 10 XI
92 18/08/2004 League 1 Huddersfield Town A 2-0 W Betsy, Tinkler 9968 10 XI
93 21/08/2004 League 1 Blackpool H 1-1 D Williams 5144 10 XI
94 24/08/2004 F.L. Cup Macclesfield Town H 2-1 W Boyd, Sweeney 2883 10 XI
95 28/08/2004 League 1 Swindon Town A 0-3 L   5365 10 XI
96 30/08/2004 League 1 Colchester United H 2-1 W Williams, Boyd 4371 10 XI
97 04/09/2004 League 1 Barnsley H 1-1 D Boyd 5119 10 XI
98 11/09/2004 League 1 Oldham Athletic A 2-3 L Westwood, own goal 5805 10 XI
99 18/09/2004 League 1 Torquay United H 4-1 W Porter, Sweeney, Tinkler, Humphries 4485 10 XI
100 21/09/2004 F.L. Cup Crystal Palace A 1-2 L aet. Williams 4322 10 XI
101 25/09/2004 League 1 Milton Keynes Dons A 2-4 L Boyd 2 3685 10 XI
102 28/09/2004 A.M. Cup Hull City H 3-3 D a.e.t. Strachan (pen), Pouton, Porter 1535 10 sub
103 02/10/2004 League 1 Hull City H 2-0 W Porter, Boyd 5768 10 XI
104 08/10/2004 League 1 Luton Town A 0-3 L   7865 10 XI
105 16/10/2004 League 1 Chesterfield H 3-2 W Sweeney 3 4617 10 XI
106 19/10/2004 League 1 Brentford A 1-2 L Robson 4797 10 XI
107 23/10/2004 League 1 Peterborough United A 0-3 L   3841 10 XI
108 06/11/2004 League 1 Doncaster Rovers H 2-1 W Porter 2 5495 10 XI
109 13/11/2004 F.A. Cup Lincoln City H 3-0 W Williams, Robson, Porter 4533 10 XI
110 20/11/2004 League 1 Sheffield Wednesday A 0-2 L   19919 10 XI
111 27/11/2004 League 1 Bournemouth H 3-2 W Westwood, Nelson, Appleby 4376 10 XI
112 30/11/2004 A.M. Cup Oldham Athletic A 1-3 L Boyd 2835 10 XI
113 04/12/2004 F.A. Cup Aldershot Town H 5-1 W Westwood 2, Boyd 2, Tinkler 4556 10 XI
114 07/12/2004 League 1 Walsall A 1-2 L Boyd 5522 10 XI
115 11/12/2004 League 1 Stockport County H 3-1 W Westwood 2, Porter 4572 10 XI
116 18/12/2004 League 1 Wrexham A 5-1 W Humphreys, Sweeney 2, Porter, Boyd 3582 10 XI
117 26/12/2004 League 1 Oldham Athletic H 2-1 W Boyd 2 (2 pens) 6520 10 XI
118 28/12/2004 League 1 Bristol City A 0-0 D   13034 10 XI
119 01/01/2005 League 1 Barnsley A 0-0 D   9595 10 XI
120 03/01/2005 League 1 Milton Keynes Dons H 5-0 W Sweeney, Boyd 2, Porter, Appleby 5060 10 XI
121 08/01/2005 F.A. Cup Boston United H 0-0 D   5342 10 XI
122 15/01/2005 League 1 Torquay United A 2-1 W Porter, Sweeney 2543 10 XI
123 19/01/2005 F.A. Cup Boston United H 1-0 W Boyd 3653 10 XI
124 22/01/2005 League 1 Bristol City H 2-1 W Boyd (pen), Sweeney 5399 10 XI
125 29/01/2005 F.A. Cup Brentford A 0-0 D   8967 10 XI
126 05/02/2005 League 1 Chesterfield A 1-0 W Boyd 4606 10 XI
127 11/02/2005 F.A. Cup Brentford H 0-1 L   7580 10 XI
128 15/02/2005 League 1 Luton Town H 2-3 L Davis (og), Robson 5542 10 XI
129 19/02/2005 League 1 Port Vale A 1-0 W Porter 4366 10 XI
130 22/02/2005 League 1 Brentford H 3-1 W Boyd (pen), Williams, Sweeney 4206 10 XI
131 26/02/2005 League 1 Stockport County A 0-1 L   4548 10 XI
132 05/03/2005 League 1 Wrexham H 4-6 L Strachan, Porter 2, Boyd 4707 10 XI
133 08/03/2005 League 1 Hull City A 0-1 L   17112 10 XI
134 12/03/2005 League 1 Tranmere Rovers H 0-1 L   4887 10 XI
135 28/03/2005 League 1 Blackpool A 2-2 D Boyd 2 6853 10 XI
136 19/03/2005 League 1 Bradford City A 2-1 W Williams, Porter 7509 10 sub
137 26/03/2005 League 1 Huddersfield Town H 0-1 L   6205 10 sub
138 02/04/2005 League 1 Swindon Town H 3-0 W Porter, Butler, Humphreys 4936 10 XI
139 05/04/2005 League 1 Peterborough United H 2-2 D Porter, Sweeney 4579 10 XI
140 09/04/2005 League 1 Colchester United A 1-1 D Butler 3148 10 XI
141 15/04/2005 League 1 Sheffield Wednesday H 3-0 W Boyd 3 6429 10 XI
142 23/04/2005 League 1 Doncaster Rovers A 0-2 L   7024 10 XI
143 30/04/2005 League 1 Walsall H 1-3 L Boyd (pen) 6389 10 XI
144 07/05/2005 League 1 Bournemouth A 2-2 D Daly, Sweeney 8620 10 XI
145 29/05/2005 L1 Play-Offs Sheffield Wednesday N 2-4 L Williams, Daly 59808 10 XI
146 06/08/2005 League 1 Bradford City H 0-2 L   6271 10 XI
147 23/08/2005 F.L. Cup Darlington H 3-1 W Daly, Proctor 2 6163 10 XI
148 29/08/2005 League 1 Scunthorpe United H 3-3 D Procter, E Williams, Boyd (pen) 5044 10 XI
149 09/08/2005 League 1 Bournemouth A 1-1 D Bullock 5406 10 sub
150 13/08/2005 League 1 Doncaster Rovers A 1-0 W Daly 5061 10 sub
151 20/08/2005 League 1 Walsall H 1-1 D Sweeney 5060 10 sub
152 27/08/2005 League 1 Huddersfield Town A 1-2 L Boyd 11241 10 sub
153 03/09/2005 League 1 Yeovil Town H 0-1 L   4572 10 XI
154 28/01/2006 League 1 Blackpool H 0-3 L   4421 10 sub
155 11/02/2006 League 1 Chesterfield H 1-0 W Robson 4596 10 XI
156 14/02/2006 League 1 Tranmere Rovers A 0-0 D   6301 10 XI
157 25/02/2006 League 1 Doncaster Rovers H 1-1 D Boyd 5459 10 XI
158 11/03/2006 League 1 Huddersfield Town H 3-1 W Boyd, Maidens, Porter 5468 10 XI
159 14/03/2006 League 1 Scunthorpe United A 0-2 L   4550 10 XI
160 18/03/2006 League 1 Barnsley H 1-1 D Porter 5122 10 XI
161 25/03/2006 League 1 Southend United A 0-3 L   8496 10 sub
162 31/03/2006 League 1 Oldham Athletic H 1-1 D Bullock 5259 10 sub
163 08/04/2006 League 1 Swindon Town A 1-1 D Humphreys 5225 10 XI
164 11/04/2006 League 1 Colchester United A 0-2 L   3916 10 XI
165 15/04/2006 League 1 Bristol City H 1-2 L E Williams 5039 10 XI
166 29/04/2006 League 1 Brentford A 1-1 D Nelson 8725 10 sub
167 06/05/2006 League 1 Port Vale H 1-1 D Brown 6895 10 sub
171 11/08/2009 F.L.Cup Coventry City A 1-0 W AET Boyd 6,055 10 Sub
172 15/08/2009 League 1 Charlton Athletic H 0-2 L 00-Jan 4,408 10 XI
173 18/08/2009 League 1 Bristol Rovers H 1-2 L Behan 3,137 10 Sub
174 22/08/2009 League 1 Gillingham A 1-0 W Brown 4,969 10 Sub
175 25/08/2009 F.L.Cup Burnley H 1-2 L AET Boyd 3,501 10 XI
176 29/08/2009 League 1 Norwich City H 0-2 L 00-Jan 4,407 10 Sub
177 05/09/2009 League 1 Oldham Athletic A 3-0 W Brown, McSweeney, Behan 4,014 10 Sub
178 12/09/2009 League 1 Wycombe Wanderers H 1-1 D Boyd 3,326 10 Sub
179 19/09/2009 League 1 Colchester United A 0-2 L 00-Jan 4,259 10 Sub
180 26/09/2009 League 1 Walsall H 3-0 W Monkhouse 2, Larkin 3,334 10 XI
181 29/09/2009 League 1 Stockport County A 2-2 D Boyd, Behan 3,780 10 XI
182 03/10/2009 League 1 Exeter City A 1-3 L Behan 4,706 10 XI
183 06/10/2009 A.M. Cup Grimsby Town H 0-2 L 00-Jan 1,675 10 Sub
184 09/10/2009 League 1 Brentford H 0-0 D 00-Jan 3,105 10 XI
185 17/10/2009 League 1 Swindon Town A 2-0 W Brown, Monkhouse 7,096 10 XI
186 24/10/2009 League 1 Tranmere Rovers H 1-0 W Hartley 3,428 10 XI
187 31/10/2009 League 1 Brighton & Hove Albion A 3-3 D Boyd, Monkhouse, Jones 5,694 10 XI
188 07/11/2009 F.A.Cup Kettering Town H 0-1 L   2,645 10 XI
189 14/11/2009 League 1 Leyton Orient H 1-0 W Boyd 3,119 10 XI
190 21/11/2009 League 1 Huddersfield Town A 1-2 L Liddle 14,836 10 XI
191 24/11/2009 League 1 Southampton H 1-3 L Monkhouse 3,818 10 XI
192 01/12/2009 League 1 Carlisle United A 2-3 L Bjornsson, Monkhouse 4,109 10 XI
193 05/12/2009 League 1 Millwall H 3-0 W Hartley, Boyd, Bjornsson 3,153 10 XI
194 12/12/2009 League 1 Southend United A 2-3 L Boyd, Grant (og) 7,737 10 XI
195 19/12/2009 League 1 Yeovil Town H 1-1 D Monkhouse 2,778 10 XI
196 26/12/2009 League 1 Leeds United A 1-3 L Bjornsson 30,191 10 XI
197 02/01/2010 League 1 Oldham Athletic H 2-1 W Jones, Monkhouse 2,634 10 XI
198 16/01/2010 League 1 Milton Keynes Dons H 0-5 L   3,211 10 XI
199 19/01/2010 League 1 Charlton Athletic A 1-2 L Behan (pen) 14,636 10 Sub
200 23/01/2010 League 1 Bristol Rovers A 0-2 L   5,794 10 Sub
201 26/01/2010 League 1 Gillingham H 1-1 D Austin 2,465 10 Sub
202 30/01/2010 League 1 Norwich City A 1-2 L Austin 25,506 10 Sub
203 06/02/2010 League 1 Leeds United H 2-2 D Boyd, Sweeney 5,115 10 XI
204 20/02/2010 League 1 Huddersfield Town H 0-2 L   4,452 10 XI
205 23/02/2010 League 1 Carlisle United H 4-1 W Jones 2, Sweeney, Gamble 2,975 10 XI
206 27/02/2010 League 1 Millwall A 0-1 L   10,818 10 XI
207 06/03/2010 League 1 Southend United H 3-0 W O'Donovan 3 3,299 10 XI
208 13/03/2010 League 1 Yeovil Town A 0-4 L   4,169 10 XI
209 27/03/2010 League 1 Swindon Town H 0-1 L   3,536 10 Sub
210 13/04/2010 League 1 Stockport County H 3-0 W Gamble, McSweeney, O'Donovan 2,869 10 Sub
211 17/04/2010 League 1 Colchester United H 3-1 W Brown, O'Donovan 2 3,126 10 Sub
212 24/04/2010 League 1 Walsall A 1-3 L O'Donovan 3,457 10 Sub
213 01/05/2010 League 1 Exeter City H 1-1 D Behan 3,983 10 Sub
214 08/05/2010 League 1 Brentford A 0-0 D   6,893 10 XI
XI - Starting XI appearance; Sub - Substitute appearance